Local Basketball Scores - KFYRTV.COM - Bismarck, ND - News, Weather, Sports

Local Basketball Scores

Updated:
Scoreboard 7/16/2014
LIONS ALL-STAR GAMES
Girls
Class B
59
Class A
51


Boys
Class A
123
Class B
91


Scoreboard 7/15/2014
LIONS ALL-STAR GAMES

Girls

Class A
79
Class B   (OT)
68


Boys

Class A
119
Class B
94


Scoreboard 3/22/2014  
Men's College Basketball  
NCAA TOURNAMENT  
North Dakota State 44
San Diego State 63
   
State Class B Girl's Tournament  
Championship  
Bishop Ryan 59
Shiloh Christian 54
   
3rd Place  
Central Cass 33
Beach 22
   
Scoreboard 3/21/2014  
State Class B Girl's Tournament  
Semi-Finals  
Shiloh Christian 52
Beach 43
   
Minot Ryan 54
Central Cass 34
   
Consolation  
Kidder County 56
Thompson 53
   
Lakota-Edmore 58
Watford City 41
   
Scoreboard 3/20/2014  
State Class B Girl's Tournament  
Quarter Finals  
Minot Ryan 64
Lakota-Edmore 45
   
Central Cass 47
Watford City 38
   
Thompson 48
Beach 56
   
Shiloh Christian 55
Kidder County 36
   
Men's College Basketball  
NCAA TOURNAMENT  
Oklahoma 75
North Dakota State  (OT) 80
   
Scoreboard 3/19/2014  
Men's College Basketball  
Omaha 91
North Dakota 75
   
Scoreboard 3/15/2014  
State Class A Boy's Tournament  
Championship  
Fargo Davies 62
St. Mary's 55
   
3rd Place  
Century 72
Fargo Shanley 58
   
Consolation  
Wahpeton 60
Bismarck 59
   
State Class A Girl's Tournament  
Championship  
Fargo Shanley 53
Minot 29
   
3rd Place  
Bismarck 75
Fargo Davies 70
   
Consolation  
Century 55
West Fargo 51
   
Women's College Basketball  
Big Sky Finals  
UND 72
Montana 55
   
Men's College Basketball  
Big Sky Finals  
Weber State 88
UND 67
   
Scoreboard 3/14/2014  
State Class A Boy's Tournament  
Semi-Finals  
St. Mary's 67
Century (OT) 62
   
Fargo South 66
Fargo Davies 82
   
Consolation  
Wahpeton 57
Fargo Shanley 39
   
Bismarck 62
Minot 44
   
State Class A Girl's Tournament  
Semi-Finals  
Minot 57
Bismarck 52
   
Fargo Shanley 73
Fargo Davies 37
   
Consolation  
West Fargo 67
Valley City 49
   
Century 64
Jamestown 60
   
Women's College Basketball  
Big Sky Semi-Finals  
UND 78
Idaho State 53
   
Men's College Basketball  
Big Sky Semi-Finals  
UND 79
Portland State 63
   
Scoreboard 3/13/2014  
Men's College Basketball  
UND
79
Sacramento State 76
   
State Class A Boy's Tournament  
Fargo Davies 91
Minot 82
   
Fargo South 57
Bismarck 54
   
Century 73
Fargo Shanley 59
   
St. Mary's 56
Wahpeton 53
   
State Class A Girl's Tournament  
Fargo Shanley 62
Jamestown 50
   
Fargo Davies 61
Century 55
   
Bismarck High 60
Valley City 50
   
Minot 62
West Fargo 59
   
Class B Girls  
Region 1  
Central Cass 56
F-C-T 51
   
Region 2
 
Thompson 46
Hillsboro-Central Valley 38
   
Region 3
 
Kidder County 45
South Border 44
   
Region 4
 
Lakota-Edmore 65
North Star 45
   
Region 5
 
Shiloh Christian 59
Grant County 43
   
Region 6
 
Minot Ryan 57
T-G-U 27
   
Region 7
 
Beach 46
Dickinson Trinity 40
   
Region 8
 
Watford City 70
Parshall (OT) 63
   
Scoreboard 3/11/2014  
Men's College Basketball  
North Dakota State 60
IP-Fort Wayne 57
   
High School Girl's Basketball  
Region 1 Semi-Finals  
Maple Valley 33
Fairmount-C-T 37
   
Central Cass 41
Fargo Oak Grove 40
   
Region 2 Semi-Finals  
Thompson 64
Park River-F-L 34
   
Midway-Minto 45
Hillsboro-C. Valley 55
   
Region 3 Semi-Finals  
LaMoure-L-M 21
Kidder County 50
   
South Border 45
Ellendale 44
   
Region 4 Semi-Finals  
Lakota-Edmore 33
Carrington 24
   
North Star 64
Rolette-Wolford 61
   
Region 5 Semi-Finals  
Shiloh Christian 67
Underwood 32
   
Grant County 62
Wilton-Wing 52
   
Region 6 Semi-Finals  
T-G-U 38
Berthold 32
   
Minot Ryan 65
Des Lacs-Burlington 28
   
Region 7 Semi-Finals  
Beach 73
Beulah 50
   
Trinity 64
Hazen 35
   
Region 8 Semi-Finals  
New Town 50
Watford City 53
   
Stanley 42
Parshall 58
   
Scoreboard 3/10/2014  
Men's College Basketball

 
North Dakota State 83
Denver 48
   
High School Girl's Basketball  
Beach
 75
Hebron-Glen Ullin                     
 40

   
Beulah 75
New England 70
   
Trinity 49
Hettinger-Scranton 37
   
Hazen 60
Bowman County 42
   
Wilton-Wing 61
Flasher 39
   
South Border 64
Barnes County North 24
   
Ellendale 55
Napoleon-GS 47
   
La Moure-L-M 49
Linton-HMB 44
   
Kidder County 47
Medina-P-B 28
   
Grant County 67
Garrison 54
   
Shiloh Christian 66
Turtle Lake Mercer McClusky 36
   
Underwood 54
New Salem-Almont 46
   
Stanley 57
North Shore-Plaza 33
   
Parshall 46
Divide County 37
   
Watford City 54
Trenton 29
   
New Town 56
Ray 46
,  

,

,

, ,

, ,

,
Scoreboard 3/8/2014  
High School State B Boys Basketball  
Championship  
Oak Grove 68
Rugby (OT) 58
   
3rd Place  
North Star 60
Linton-HMB 49
   
Consolation  
Flasher 66
New Town 59
   
Cavalier 58
Beulah 56
   
High School A Boys Basketball

 
West Region  
Minot 72
Dickinson 62
   
St. Mary's 101
Mandan 55
   
Century 53
Bismarck 31
   
High School A Girls Basketball  
Championship  
Bismarck 64
Century 61
   
Minot 52
Mandan 45
   
Jamestown 87
Belcourt 58
   
Scoreboard 3/7/2014  
High School B Boys Basketball  
Semi-Finals  
Fargo Oak Grove 76
Linton-HMB 68
   
Rugby 54
North Star 44
   
Consolation  
Cavalier 76
Flasher 56
   
Beulah 50
New Town 48
   
High School A Boys Basketball  
Semi-Finals  
Century 57
Minot 34
   
St. Mary's 61
Bismarck 64
   
West Region Consolation  
Mandan 66
Belcourt 64
   
Dickinson 80
Jamestown 58
   
High School A Girls Basketball  
West Region Consolation  
Mandan 64
Dickinson 52
   
Belcourt 75
St. Mary's 60
   
Semi-Finals  
Bismarck 79
Jamestown 48
   
Century 59
Minot 46
   
Scoreboard 3/6/2014  
High School B Boys Basketball  
State B Boys Tournament  
Fargo Oak Grove 67
Flasher 65
   
Cavalier 51
Linton-HMB 53
   
Rugby 64
New Town (OT)
 58
   
Beulah 50
North Star 52
   
High School A Boys Basketball  
West Region Tournament  
Century 61
Mandan 40
   
Minot 69
Belcourt 38
   
St. Mary's 87
Jamestown 41
   
Bismarck 68
Dickinson 37
   
High School A Girls Basketball  
West Region Tournament  
Bismarck 78
Dickinson 31
 
Jamestown 56
Mandan 46
   
Century 54
St. Mary's 24
   
Minot 72
Belcourt 58
   
Scoreboard 3/4/2014  
High School Girl's Basketball  
Region 7  
Killdeer 52
Hebron-Glen Ullin 63
   
Beulah 47
Heart River 26
   
Hettinger-Scranton 49
Richardton-Taylor 29
   
Bowman County 65
Mott-Regent 47
   
College Men's Basketball  
North Dakota 94
Northern Colorado 90
   
Scoreboard 3/3/2014  
High School Girl's Class B Basketball
 
   
DISTRICT 9 - Championship

 
Shiloh Christian 66
Grant County 42
   
DISTRICT 9 - Regional Qualifiers  
Flasher 47
Solen 40
   
New Salem-Almont 63
Standing Rock 35
   
DISTRICT 10 - Championship  
Underwood 53
Wilton-Wing 61
   
DISTRICT 10 - Regional Qualifiers  
Washburn 33
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 39
   
Garrison 51
Max 35
   
DISTRICT 16 - Championship  
Stanley 53
Ray 43
   
DISTRICT 16 - Regional Qualifiers  
Divide County 53
Burke County 34
   
Trenton 52
Powers Lake 36
   
DISTRICT 15 - Championship  
Watford City 60
Parshall 51
   
DISTRICT 6 - Championship  
Kidder County 43
South Border 46
   
DISTRICT 6 - 3rd Place
 
Linton-HMB 58
Napoleon-GS 53
   
Scoreboard 3/1/2014  
College Women's Basketball  
UND 82
E. Washington 60
   
NDSU 74
Denver 87
   
College Men's Basketball  
UND 69
E. Washington 67
   
Denver 68
NDSU 78
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Stanley 52
Trenton 29
   
Ray 55
Divide County 42
   
Kidder County 43
Napoleon-G.S. 27
   
Linton-HMB 44
Strasburg-Zeeland 30
   
Wilton-Wing 45
Garrison 43
   
Scoreboard 2/28/2014  
College Women's Basketball  
Dakota County-Bottineau 86
Gogebic C.C. 75
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Century 57
Bismarck 67
   
Mandan 68
Williston 45
   
REGION 2 CHAMPIONSHIP  
Cavalier 63
Grafton 41
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Century 57
Bismarck 54
   
Napoleon-G.S. 62
Strasburg-Zeeland 31
   
South Border 50
Linton-HMB 46
   
Standing Rock 46
Flasher 44
   
Grant County 83
Solen 35
   
Divide County 61
Powers Lake 32
   
Ray 62
Trinity Christian 31
   
Stanley 50
Tioga 15
   
Trenton 39
Burke County 35
   
Watford City 74
Mandaree 20
   
Wilton-Wing 53
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky (OT) 45
   
Underwood 49
Center-Stanton 31
   
Washburn 41
Max 37
   
Bowman County 58
Hebron-Glen Ullin 34
   
Trinity 56
New England 42
   
Beach 72
Hettinger-Scranton 40
   
Hazen 53
Mott-Regent 36
   
Scoreboard 2/27/2014  
College Men's Basketball  
USD 54
NDSU 82
   
North Dakota 83
Portland State 73
   
College Women's Basketball  
South Dakota 95
North Dakota State (OT) 87
   
High School Girls Basketball  
WEST REGION PLAY IN  
Dickinson 52
Williston 50
   
High School Boys Basketball  
REGION 1 CHAMPIONSHIP  
Fargo Oak Grove 75
Oakes 51
   
REGION 7 CHAMPIONSHIP  
Beulah 60
Hazen 53
   
3RD PLACE  
New England 49
Trinity 55
   
REGION 4 CHAMPIONSHIP  
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 64
North Star (2OT) 65
   
REGION 3 CHAMPIONSHIP  
Linton-HMB 66
Strasburg-Zeeland (OT) 64
   
3RD PLACE  
South Border 44
Ellendale 54
   
REGION 5 CHAMPIONSHIP  
Shiloh Christian 64
Flasher 71
   
3RD PLACE  
Wilton-Wing 53
Garrison 51
   
REGION 6 CHAMPIONSHIP  
Rugby 76
Des Lacs-Burlington 65
   
REGION 8 CHAMPIONSHIP  
New Town 76
Watford City 52
   
3RD PLACE  
Parshall 64
North Shore-Plaza 61
   
Scoreboard 2/26/2014  
College Women's Basketball  
NSIC TOURNAMENT  
Winona State 66
Univ. of Mary 72
   
REGION 13 TOURNAMENT-DIV. 1  
Williston State 42
NDSCS 61
   
Lake Region State 85
Bismarck State 61
   
College Men's Basketball  
NSIC TOURNAMENT  
Univ. of Mary 65
Southwest MN State 82
   
REGION 13 TOURNAMENT-DIV. 1  
Lake Region State 82
Williston State 86
   
NDSCS 84
Bismarck State 62
   
REGION 13 TOURNAMENT-DIV. 2
 
Dakota County-Bottineau 84
United Tribes 56
   
Class A Boys Basketball Poll PTS
Century (18-0 ) 30
Fargo Davies ( 16-2 ) 23
St. Mary's ( 16-3 ) 19
Wahpeton ( 14-4 ) 12
T. Bismarck ( 13-5 ) 3
T. Minot ( 14-5 ) 3
   
Class A Girls Basketball Poll PTS
Bismarck ( 17-1 ) 28
West Fargo ( 18-0 ) 26
Fargo Shanley ( 16-2 ) 16
Century ( 16-2 ) 14
Fargo Davies ( 13-5 ) 6
   
Scoreboard 2/25/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Dickinson 60
Mandan 51
   
REGION 1 SEMI-FINALS  
Fargo Oak Grove 74
Milnor 69
   
Enderlin 69
Oakes 82
   
REGION 2 SEMI-FINALS  
Hillsboro-Central Valley 52
Grafton 55
   
Cavalier 53
May-Port-CG 40
   
REGION 3 SEMI-FINALS  
Strasburg-Zeeland 59
South Border 54
   
Linton-HMB 77
Ellendale 52
   
REGION 4 SEMI-FINALS  
Four Winds-Minnewaunkan 76
Harvey-Wells County 42
   
North Star 70
St. John 60
   
REGION 5 SEMI-FINALS  
Flasher 44
Wilton-Wing 40
   
Shiloh Christian 58
Garrison 48
   
REGION 6 SEMI-FINALS  
Rugby 64
Berthold 50
   
Des Lacs-Burlington 73
Our Redeemers 63
   
REGION 7 SEMI-FINALS  
Beulah 64
New England 46
   
Hazen 58
Trinity 41
   
REGION 8 SEMI-FINALS  
New Town 58
North Shore-Plaza 35
   
Watford City 61
Parshall 59
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Mandan 70
Dickinson 56
   
Minot 64
Williston 49
   
Scoreboard 2/24/2014  
High School Boy's Class B Basketball
 
   
REGION 7  
New England 50
Killdeer 44
   
Beulah 69
Mott-Regent 40
   
Dickinson Trinity 56
Hettinger-Scranton 39
   
Hazen 63
Heart River 60
   
REGION 5
 
Wilton-Wing 78
New Salem-Almont (4OT)
 75
   
Garrison 56
Solen 53
   
Shiloh Christian 57
Max 53
   
Flasher 90
Center-Stanton 49
   
REGION 3
 
South Border 63
LaMoure-L-M 58
   
Strasburg-Zeeland 57
Medina-P-B 44
   
Linton-HMB 56
Edgeley-Kulm 45
   
Ellendale 60
Kidder County 46
   
REGION 8
 
Parshall 68
Tioga 64
   
Watford City 79
Ray 51
   
New Town 69
Stanley 40
   
North Shore-Plaza 64
Powers Lake 56
   
High School Boy's Class A Basketball  
Minot 84
Williston 52
   
Final Class B Girls Basketball Poll PTS
1) Minot Bishop Ryan (19-0) 110
2) Thompson (18-1) 97
3) Shiloh Christian (18-1) 87
4) Maple Valley (18-1) 75
5) North Star (18-1) 61
6) Lakota-Edmore (14-5) 49
7) Beach (18-2) 42
8) Central Cass (16-3) 38
9) Parshall (17-2) 24
10) Carrington (15-4) 7
Others receiving votes: New Town, Dickinson Trinity, Rugby, Ellendale, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah, Rolla  
   
Scoreboard 2/22/2014  
College Men's Basketball  
NDSU 74
SDSU 59
   
Univ. of Mary 94
Moorhead (OT) 95
   
College Women's Basketball  
UND 87
Sacramento State 57
   
Univ. of Mary 78
Moorhead 62
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Glenburn 55
Newburg 51
   
Heart River 57
Center-Stanton 53
   
Sherwood 64
Wilton-Wing 52
   
Shiloh Christian 50
Linton-HMB 36
   
New Salem-Almont 45
Hazen 44
   
Flasher 52
Richardton-Taylor 49
   
High School Boys Basketball  
St. Mary's 78
Mandan 48
   
Scoreboard 2/21/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Century 75
Minot 49
   
Bismarck 74
Jamestown 50
   
Williston 56
Belcourt 62
   
Mott-Regent 72
Beach (OT) 71
   
Killdeer 54
Bowman County 32
   
Hettinger-Scranton 60
Glen Ullin-Hebron 29
   
Heart River 62
Richardton-Taylor 45
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Century 77
Minot 49
   
Bismarck 60
Jamestown 55
   
Belcourt 76
Williston 61
   
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 61
Drake-Ana, moose 10
   
Ellendale 45
Kidder County 43
   
Standing Rock 52
Center-Stanton 41
   
Medina-P-B 48
New Rockford-Sheyenne 47
   
New Salem-Almont 51
Underwood 42
   
North Star 58
Harvey-Wells County 38
   
College Women's Basketball  
Northern State 73
Univ. of Mary 59
   
Carroll College 70
Dickinson State 68
   
College Men's Basketball  
Northern State 72
Univ. of Mary 69
   
Scoreboard 2/20/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Bismarck 70
Mandan 42
   
St. Mary's 72
Dickinson 45
   
High School Girls Basketball  
St. Mary's 60
Dickinson (OT) 57
   
Hazen 63
Hebron-Glen Ullin 39
   
Beulah 55
Hettinger-Scranton 48
   
Medina-P-B 65
Warwick 32
   
Harvey-Wells County 45
Velva 38
   
Beach 84
Mott-Regent 33

 
Carrington 68
Griggs Co. Central 42
   
Shiloh Christian 74
Napoleon-G.S. 62
 
 
Grant County 54
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 37
   
LaMoure-L-M 49
South Border 43
   
Richardton-Taylor 47
Heart River 32
   
Trinity 75
Bowman County 42
   
Washburn 65
Flasher 53
   
New England 60
Killdeer (OT) 56
   
College Women's Basketball  
Montana-Northern 65
Dickinson State 42
   
Williston State 79
United Tribes 38
   
North Dakota 71
Northern Arizona 41
   
College Men's Basketball  
Montana-Northern 79
Dickinson State 45

 
Williston State 97
United Tribes 76
   
Scoreboard 2/19/2014  
Class A Boys Basketball Poll PTS
Century (17-0) 50
Fargo Davies (14-2) 37
St. Mary's (13-3) 33
Minot (13-4) 18
Wahpeton (12-4) 10
   
Class A Girls Basketball Poll PTS
Bismarck (16-1) 48
West Fargo (17-0) 42
Fargo Shanley (14-2) 27
Century (15-2) 23
Fargo Davies (12-5) 9
   
Scoreboard 2/18/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Hazen 67
Beulah 74
   
Century 85
Jamestown 42
   
Dickinson 66
Williston 52
   
Glen Ullin-Hebron 66
Richardton-Taylor 48
   
District 6 Championship  
Linton-HMB 64
Strasburg-Zeeland 51
   
3rd Place  
Kidder County 61
South Border 39
   
Trinity 64
Killdeer 52
   
New England 60
Mott-Regent 39
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Bismarck 75
Mandan 66
   
Shiloh Christian 70
Wilton-Wing 14
   
New Salem-Almont 61
Killdeer 43
   
Century 63
Jamestown 39
   
Dickinson 60
Williston 46
   
Trenton-Trinity Christian 56
North Shore-Plaza 48
   
Grant County (JV) 54
Center-Stanton 41
   
Carrington 60
Benson County 53
   
Garrison 67
Drake-Anamoose 34
   
Parshall 61
Watford City 54
   
Scoreboard 2/17/2014  
Class B Girls Basketball Poll
PTS
1) Minot Bishop Ryan (18-0) 110
2) Thompson (16-1) 99
3) North Star (17-0) 86
4) Shiloh Christian (15-1) 74
5) Maple Valley (16-1) 66
6) Rolla (15-1) 48
7) Beach (16-2) 37
8) Central Cass (14-3) 25
9) Lakota-Edmore (12-5) 23
10) Parshall (15-2) 13
Others receiving votes: Hillsboro-Central Valley,New Town, Oak Grove, Kidder County, Carrington, Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah  
   
High School Class B Girls Basketball  
Hettinger-Scranton 39
Hebron-Glen Ullin 36
   
Beach 65
New England 30
   
Dickinson Trinity 81
Richardton-Taylor 21
   
Hazen 61 OT
Killdeer 56
   
Bowman County 54
Mott-Regent 39
   
Beulah 51
Heart River 34
   
High School Class B Boys Basketball  
District 9 - Championship  
Shiloh Christian 42
Flasher 47
   
District 9 - Regional Qualifier
 
Solen 56
Grant County 74
   
New Salem-Almont 51
Standing Rock 43
   
District 6 - Semi-Finals
 
Linton-HMB 57
Kidder County 54
   
South Border 47
Napoleon-G-S 45
   
District 5 - Championship
 
LaMoure-LM 62
Ellendale 51
   
District, 0 5 - 3rd Place
&nb, sp;
Medina-P-B 78
Edgeley-Kulm 48
   
College Women's Basketball
 
Williston State 65
Bismarck State 79
   
Lake Region 100
United Tribes 65
   
College Men's Basketball  
Williston State 84
Bismarck State 78
   
United Tribes 86
Lake Region 94
   
Scoreboard 2/15/2014  
College Women's Basketball  
Sioux Falls 75
Univ. of Mary 78
   
College Men's Basketball  
Sioux Falls 79
Univ. of Mary (OT) 71
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Shiloh Christian 68
Grant County 55
   
Flasher 83
New Salem-Almont 42
   
Century 71
Belcourt 49
   
Kidder County 57
Napoleon 46
   
Strasburg-Zeeland 48
South Border 43
   
Max 55
Washburn 50

 
Center-Stanton 53
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky
46
   
Garrison 49
Wilton-Wing 46
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Hazen 5, 4,
Bowman County 39
   
New England 51
Mott-Regent 33
   
Scoreboard 2/14/2014  
High School Boys Basketball &n, bsp;
Bismarck 77
Belcourt 58
   
Tioga 62
Stanley 37
   
Powers Lake 60
Ray 47
   
Divide County 55
Trenton-Trinity Christian 49
   
New Town 76
Parshall 52
   
New England 60
Hazen 49
   
Trinity 69
Beach 33
   
New Salem-Almont 61
Solen 52
   
Grant County 63
Standing Rock (OT) 58
   
Wilton-Wing
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 43
   
Garrison 56
Max 42
   
Center-Stanton 53
Underwood 34
   
Killdeer 57
Mott-Regent 50
   
Heart River 64
Bowman County 62
   
Beulah 75
Glen Ullin-Hebron 40
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Bismarck 84
Belcourt 64
   
College Men's Basketball  
Southwest MN State 65
Univ. of Mary 74
   
College Women's Basketball  
Southwest MN State 65
Univ. of Mary 73
   
Scoreboard 2/13/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
St. Mary's 71
Minot 58
   
Bismarck 70
Dickinson 36
   
Powers Lake 80
Divide County 52
   
Ray 72
Trenton-Trinity Christian 64
   
Stanley 67
Burke County 50
   
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 53
, , Washburn<, /td> 50
   
Max 85
Underwood 34
   
Garrison 68
Center-Stanton 54
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Bismarck 79
Dickinson 42
   
Minot 58
St. Mary's 42
   
Heart River 45
Hebron-Glen Ullin 40
   
Bea, ch 63
New Salem-Almont 60
   
Harvey-Wells County 39
Benson County 36
   
Hettinger-Scranton 42
Hazen 37
   
College Men's Basketball  
North Dakota State 56
Western Illinois 52
   
Montana State 78
North Dakota 70
   
College Women's Basketball  
Western Illinois 76
North Dakota State 68
   
North Dakota 67
Montana State 78
   
Scoreboard 2/12/2014  
Class A Boys Basketball Poll PTS
Century (15-0) , 35
Minot (12-3) 21
Fargo Davies (12-2) 20
St. Mary's (11-3) 19
G.F. Red River (10-, 4) 5
   
Class A Girls Basketball Poll PTS
Bismarck (13-1) 33
West Fargo (15-0) 30
Fargo Shanley (12-2) 19
Century (13-2) 16
Fargo Davies (10-5) 5
   
College Women's Basketball  
Bismarck State 98
United Tribes 76
   
Williston State 86
NDSCS   (2 OT) 79
 <, /td>  
College Men's Basketball,  
Bismarck State 84
United Tribes 73
   
Williston State 72
NDSCS 76
   
Scoreboard 2/11/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Trinity 57
Heart River 60
   
New England 58
Glen Ullin-Hebron 37
   
Beach 58
Richardton-Taylor 49
   
Beulah 54
Killdeer 39
 
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 61
Napoleon-G.S. 43
   
Mott-Regent 60
Hettinger-Scranton 56
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Shiloh Christian 77
Standing Rock 22
   
Garrison 53
Powers Lake 35
   
Wilton-Wing 64
White Shield 25
   
Kidder County 57
Strasburg-Zeeland 15
   
Westhope-Newburg 42
Drake-Anamoose 30
   
Minot 53
Mandan 45
   
Westhope-Newburg 42
Drake-Anamoose 30
   
Napoleon-G.S. 62
M-P-B 51
   
Linton-HMB 49
South Border 39
   
Grant County 86
Flasher 27
   
Scoreboard 2/10/2014  
Class B High School Girl's Basketball
 
4) Shiloh Christian 72
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 30
   
Beulah 48
Killdeer 41
   
New England 42
Glen Ullin-Hebron 34
   
Trinity 70
Heart River 23
   
Hettinger-Scranton 55
Mott-Regent 36
   
Flasher 57
Center-Stanton 42
   
Class B High School Boy's Basketball
 
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 43
Barnes County North 35
   
Kidder County 69
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 67
   
Strasburg-Zeeland 55
Edgeley-Kulm 33
   
Grant County 61
Mott-Regent 37
   
College Men's Basketball  
Dawson County (OT)
102
Bismarck State  93
   
College Women's Basketball  
Dawson C.C. 83
Bismarck State 40
   
Final Class B Boys Basketball Poll
PTS
1) Rugby (19-0) 150
2) Oak Grove (18-1) 124
3) Milnor (18-1) 111
4) Cavalier (18-1) 106
5) Four Winds-Minnewaukan (17-2) 105
6) Hazen (17-2) 63
7) Des Lacs-Burlington (17-2) 49
8) Shiloh Christian (17-2) 45
9) St. John (17-2) 31
10) Berthold (17-2) 20
   
Class B Girls Basketball Poll PTS
1) Minot Bishop Ryan (16-0) 140
2) Thompson (15-1) 124
3) North Star (15-0) 108
4) Shiloh Christian (13-1) 97
5) Maple Valley (14-1) 79
6) Lakota-Edmore (12-3) 58
7) Fairmount-C-T (12-1) 39
8) Rolla (13-1) 36
9) Beach (13-2) 25
10) Central Cass (13-3) 24
   
Scoreboard 2/9/2014  
College Men's Basketball  
UTTC 86
Concordia (JV) 73
   
Scoreboard 2/8/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Bismarck High 71
Williston 58
   
Max 78
Tioga,
,    
St. Mary's 77
Century 78
   
St. John 89
Bottineau 69
   
Hazen 86
Center-Stanton 58
   
New England 80
Trinity Christian 31
   
Flasher 67
Washburn 48
   
TGU 72
Harvey-Wells County 46
   
South Border 49
LaMoure 65
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Shiloh Christian 65
Dickinson Trinity 38
   
Bismarck High 82
Williston 43
   
Century 73
St. Mary's 40
   
Rugby 53
Rollet 54
   
Wilton-Wing 73
Strasburg-Zeeland 44
   
College Women's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 71
Bemidji 67
   
NDSU 51
Fort Wayne 57
   
Montana-Western 69
Dickinson State 67
   
College Men's Basketball  
NDSU 69
Fort Wayne 58
   
Univ. of Mary 77
Bemidji 90
   
Scoreboard 2/7/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Shiloh Christian 64
Linton-HMB ( OT ) 59
   
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 67
Standing Rock 55
   
Napoleon-G.S. 54
Ellendale ( OT ) 44
   
Beach 62
Bowman County 50
   
Mandan 57
Belcourt 54
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Mandan 93
Belcourt 49
   
Kidder County 47
Linton-HMB 39
   
Center-Stanton 34
Shiloh Christian (JV) 36
   
College Women's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 72
Crookston 65
   
College Men's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 67
Crookston 62
   
Scoreboard 2/6/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Century 93
Mandan 54
   
Williston 64
Dickinson 72
   
Mott-Regent 57
Washburn 42
   
Kidder County 56
Strasburg-Zeeland 55
   
Flasher 76
Center-Stanton 44
   
Max 66
White Shield 39
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Bismarck 71
Minot 66
   
Williston 55
Dickinson ( OT ) 58
   
Hazen 50
Beulah 42
   
New Town 47
Garrison 44
   
Medina-P-B 68
Wilton-Wing 56
   
Harvey-Wells County 52
Drake-Anamoose 27
   
Beach 69
Heart River 21
   
Bowman County 58
Hettinger-Scranton 49
   
South Border 48
Ellendale 45
   
Max 64
White Shield 28
   
Carrington 82
Midkota 21
   
Trinity 59
Killdeer 50
   
College Women's Basketball  
NDSCS 78
Bismarck State 71
   
Dakota College-Bottineau 67
United Tribes 70
   
Westminster 87
Dickinson State 46
   
North Dakota 68
Weber State 55
   
IUPUI 77
North Dakota State 53
   
College Men's Basketball  
NDSCS 76
Bismarck State 86
   
Dakota College-Bottineau 94
United Tribes 71
   
Westminster 104
Dickinson State 62
   
North Dakota State 66
IUPUI 60
   
Weber State 84
North Dakota 72
   
Scoreboard 2/4/2014  
Class A Boys Basketball Poll PTS
Century ( 13-0 ) 50
Minot ( 12-2 ) 38
St. Mary's ( 11-2 ) 28
West Fargo ( 10-3 ) 23
Fargo Davies ( 11-2 ) 11
   
Class A Girl's Basketball Poll PTS
Bismarck ( 11-1 ) 48
West Fargo ( 13-0 ) 42
Fargo Shanley ( 11-2 ) 27
Century ( 12-2 ) 21
Valley City ( 11-2 ) 11
   
Scoreboard 2/4/2014  
High School Girls Basketball  
Shiloh Christian 63
New Salem-Almont 42
   
Mandan 57
Century 52
   
Max 41
Washburn 29
   
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 53
Wilton-Wing 43
   
Underwood 39
Center-Stanton 16
   
Linton-HMB 50
Napoleon-G.S. 40
   
South Border 60
Strasburg-Zeeland 32
   
Stanley 65
Trenton 49
   
Standing Rock 66
Flasher 49
   
Grant County 65
Killdeer 45
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Minot 67
Bismarck 65
   
Hazen 66
Killdeer 53
   
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 49
Wilton-Wing 46
   
Trinity 71
Richardton-Taylor 39
   
Washburn 53
Max 45
   
Mott-Regent 67
Bowman County 55


Center-Stanton 73
Underwood 35
   
New Town 66
Tioga 53
   
Beulah 76
Heart River 68
   
Rugby 76
Four Winds-Minn. 66
   
Ellendale 63
Edgeley-Kulm 30
   
Scoreboard 2/3/2014  
High School Girls Basketball
Harvey-Wells County 65
Midkota 30
   
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 55
Edgeley-Kulm 40
   
White Shield 49
Solen 33
   
Parshall 59
Garrison 53
   
Beach 56
Wibaux 34
   
Trinity 75
Hebron-Glen Ullin 18
 <, /td>  
Hettinger-Scranton 45
Heart River 35
   
Women's Basketball  
Dakota College Bottineau 103
Bismarck State 109
   
High School Boys Basketball<, /td>  
Kidder County 51
New Salem-Almont 40,
   
Linton HMB 63
Herreid-Selby 61
   
Carrington 59
Nopolean-Gackle-Streeter 44
   
Drake-Anamoose 79
Bottineau 40
&n, bsp;  
Williston-Trinity Christian 51
Burke County 38<, /td>
   
Men's Basketball  
Dakota College Bottineau 91
Bismarck State 78
   
Class B Boys Basketball Poll
PTS
1) Rugby (16-0) 168
2) Four Winds-Minnewauken (15-1) 141
3) Oak Grove (16-1) 126
4) Milnor (16-1) 125
5) Cavalier (16-1) 116
6) Hazen (14-2) 72
7) Des Lacs-Burlington (15-2) 60
8) Larimore (15-1) 51
9) Shiloh Christian (16-2) 24
10) Berthold (14-2) 19
Others receiving votes: St. John, Griggs County Central, New Town, Linton-HMB, New England  
   
Class B Girls Basketball Poll PTS
1) Minot Bishop Ryan (14-0) 160
2) Thompson (12-1) 143
3) North Star (13-0) 128
4) Shiloh Christian (11-1) 106
5) Beach (11-1) 85
6) Maple Valley (12-1) 75
7) Lakota-Edmore (10-3) 57
8) Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah (11-1) 31
9) , Hillsboro-Central Valley (11-2) 29
10) Rolla (11-1) 27
Others receiving votes: Central Cass, Parshall, New Salem-Almont, Dickinson Trinity  
   
Scoreboard 2/1/2014
College Women's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 55
Concordia 74
   
NDSU 85
Denver 79
   
College Men's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 60
Concordia 66
   
NDSU 63
Denver 67
   
High School Girl's Basketball  
Century 62
Williston 35
   
New, , England
Center-Stanton 21
   
Wilton-Wing 64
Mott-Regent 61
   
Scoreboard 1/31/2014  
High School Boy's Basketball  
Mandan 50
Williston 48
   
Hazen 86
Mott-Regent 52
   
N-P-S 41
South Border 47
   
High School Girl's Basketball  
Shiloh Christian 66
Underwood 33
   
Mandan 51
Williston 41
&, nbsp;  ,
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 56
Sawyer 33
   
New Salem-Almont (JV) 61
Center-Stanton 37
   
Mott-Regent 58
Flasher 45
   
Grant County 70
Washburn 42
 
Kidder 33
Linton-HMB 31
   
College Men's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 67
Mankato 88
   
College Women's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 68
Mankato 84
   
Scoreboard 1/30/2014  
High School Boy's Basketball  
Shiloh Christian 51
Center-Stanton 34
   
Century 78
Dickinson 55
   
Grant County 46
Washburn 39
   
Wilton-Wing 77
Underwood 46
   
High School Girl's Basketball  
Century 64
Dickinson 37
   
Napoleon-G.S. 78
Strasburg-, Zeeland,, eland
 , <, /td>  , , ;
Linton-HMB 58
Medina 43
   
Kidder County 47
South Border 43
   
New Salem-Almont 64
Flasher 39
   
Beulah 62
Bowman County 52
   
Beach 72
Glen Ullin-Hebron 20
   
College Men's Basketball  
NDSU 66
South Dakota 63
   
Scoreboard 1/29/2014  
High School Boy's Class A Polls
PTS
Century ( 11-0 ) 45
Minot ( 10-2 ) 35
St. Mary's ( 10-2 ) 21
West Fargo ( 8-3 ) 20
Fargo Davies ( 8-2 ) 12
   
High School Girl's Class A Polls PTS
Bismarck ( 10-1 ) 42
West Fargo ( 11-0 ) 36
Century ( 10-1 ) 30
Fargo Shanley ( 8-2 ) 18
Fargo Davies ( 8-3 ) 7
   
Scoreboard 1/28/2014  
High School Boy's Basketball  
St. Mary's 62
Minot 85
   
Bismarck 74
Williston 56
 
Linton-HMB 51
South Border 49
   
Hazen 75
Hettinger-Scranton 67
   
Flasher 61
New Salem-Almont 46
   
Strasburg-Zeeland 58
Kidder County 52
   
Wilton-Wing 64
Standing Rock 43
   
Drake-Anamoose 55
Velva 53
   
New England 64
Bowman County 50
   
Garrison 53
Washburn 45
   
Fargo Oak Grove 73
Milnor 72
   
Beulah 55
Trinity 50
   
Killdeer 57
Beach 40
   
J, Jamestown 89
Mandan<, /td> 72
   
High School Girl's Basketball  
Kidder County 57
Strasburg-Zeeland 28
   
Trenton 64
Bainville 34
   
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 65
Center-Stanton 44
   
Grant County 69
Underwood 57
   
Killdeer 40
Hebron-Glen Ullin 33
   
Linton-HMB 51
South Border 42
   
Velva 60
Drake-Anamoose 30
   
Garrison 45
Washburn 37
   
College Men's Basketball  
Bismarck State 99
Dawson C.C. 81
   
College Women's Basketball  
Dawson C.C. 87
Bismarck State 61
   
Scoreboard 1/27/2014  
College Men's Basketball  
Williston State 106
United Tribes 72
   
College Women's Basketball  
Williston State 89
United Tribes 47
   
High School Girl's Class A Basketball
 
Bismarck 90
Williston 52
   
High School Girl's Class B Basketball  
Harvey-Wells County 64
Warwick 35
   
New Salem-Almont 73
Heart River, 38
   
Hazen 54
Wilton-Wing 53
   
New England 65
Flasher 41
   
Beach 75
Watford City 49
   
Hettinger, ger-Scranton 41
Richardton-Taylor 37
   
High School Boy's Class A Basketball  
Dickinson 69
Custer County (MT) 56
   
High School Boy's Class B Basketball  
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 64
Center-Stanton 56
   
Carrington 61
Midkota 46
   
High School Bo, , y's Class B Basketball Poll
PTS
1) Milnor (15-0) 127
2) Rugby (14-0) 116
3) Four Winds-Minnewaukan (13-1) 103
4) Cavalier (14-1) 92
5) Oak Grove (13-1) 70
6) Hazen (12-2) 47
7) Des Lacs-Burlington (13-2) 43
8) Berthold (13-1) 32
9) New England (12-1) 28
10) Larimore (12-1) 21
Others receiving votes: Shiloh Christian, Our Redeemer's, St. John, New Town  
   
High School Girl's Class B Basketball Poll PTS
1) Minot Bishop Ryan (12-0) 120
2) Thompson (9-1) 108
3) North Star (11-0) 95
4) Shiloh Christian (10-1) 78
5) Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah (9-0, ) 57
6) Beach (8-1) 56
7) Hillsboro-Central Valley (9-1) 38
8) Lakota-Edmore (8-3) 36
9) Maple Valley (10-1) 30
10) Central Cass (8-2) 23
Others receiving votes: Rolla  
  &, nbsp;
Scoreboard 1/25/2014  
College Men's Basketball  
NDSU 85
SDSU 77
   
Bemidji State , 84
Minot State 68
   
MN-Crookston 56
Univ. of Mary 74
   
College Women's Basketball  
NDSU 52
SDSU 72
 <, /td> &nb, sp;
MN-Crookston 68
Univ. of Mary 76
   
Minot State 94
Bemidji State 84
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Linton-HMB 43
South Border 40
   
Center-Stanton 60
Standing Rock-Selfridge 57
   
New England 55
Newtown 52
   
Flasher 79
Glen Ullin-Hebron 53
   
Heart River 59
Grant County 48
   
Bishop Ryan 81
Bottineau 50
   
Potter County-SD 73
, Strasburg-Zeeland ( OT ) 68
   
Dickinson 51
Mandan 48
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Glen Ullin-Hebron 64
Flasher 58
   
Harvery-Wells County 70
Four Winds-Minnewaukan 51
   
Bishop Ryan 70
Bottineau 26
   
Potter County-SD 73
Strasburg-Zeela, ND 47
   
Scoreboard 1/24/2014  
High School Girls Basketball  
Mandan 64
St. Mary's 42
   
Mott-Regent 48
Heart River 31
   
Linton-HMB 55
Strasburg-Zeeland 40
 , ;  
Hazen 63
Washburn 38
   
Standing Rock 50
Hettinger-Scranton 44
&nb, sp;  
Kidder County 50
Napoleon-G.S. 40
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Richardton-Taylor 53
Bowman County 48
   
New England 49
Hettinger-Scranton 45
   
Hazen 75
Shiloh Christian (OT) 74
   
St. Mary's 76
Mandan 58
   
College Women's Basketball  
Bemidji State 83
Univ. of Mary ( 2 OT ) 89
   
College Men's Basketball  
Bemidji State 68
Univ. of Mary 59
   
Scoreboard 1/23/2014  
High School Girls Basketball
BHS 72
Cent, Century 64
   
Mandan 61
Dickinson 34
   
Kidder County 69
Medina/Pingree-Buchanan 30
   
New Salem 61
Grant County 54
   
South Border 54
Edgeley/Kulm-Montpelier 38
   
Hazen 55
Heart River 32
   
Shiloh Christian 76
Flasher 38
   
New England 55
Beulah 46
   
Beach 57
Bowman Co. 46
   
College Women's Basketball
Williston 78
BSC 52
 
High School Boys Basketball
Century 78
BHS 66
   
Beulah 80
42
   
Linton-HMB 51
Napolean-Gackle-Streeter 50
   
South Border 55
Strasburg-Zeeland 46
   
College Men's Basketball  
Williston 91
BSC 74
   
Scoreboard 1/22/2014  
Class A Boys Basketball Poll PTS
Century ( 10-0 ) 50
St. Mary's ( 9-1 ) 40
Fargo Davies ( 8-1 ) 30
Minot ( 8-2 , ) 13
West Fargo ( 6-3 ) 10
   
Class A Girls Basketball Poll PTS
Century ( 10-0 ) 50
West Fargo ( 9-0 ) 36
Bismarck ( 8-1 ) 33
Fargo Shanley ( 7-2 ) 19
Fargo Davies ( 8-2 ) 11
   
College Women's Basketball  
Lake Region 100
UTTC 41
   
College Men's Basketball  
Lake Region 89
UTTC 63
   
Scoreboard 1/21/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
St. Mary's 78
Jamestown 57
   
Wilton-Wing 49
Center-Stanton ( OT ) 48
   
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 62
Underwood 35
   
Dickinson Trinity 60
Glen Ullin-Hebron 44
   
Flasher 71
Mandan ( JV ) 63
   
New England 58
Richardton-Taylor 47
   
Bowman County 70
Killdeer ( OT ) 64
   
High School, Girls Basketball  
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 42
Underwood 39
   
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 59
Strasburg-Zeeland 40
&nbs, p;  
Garrison 55
Hazen 36
   
Wilton-Wing 49
Center-Stanton 8
   
Grant County 76
Richardton-Taylor 38
   
Scoreboard 1/20/2014  <, /td>
Class B Boys Basketball Poll
PTS
1) Milnor (14-0) 160
2) Rugby (11-0) 133
3) Four Winds-Minnewaukan (13-1) 124
4) Cavalier (11-1) 103
5) Des Lacs-Burlington (11-1) 94
6) Berthold (12-0) 85
7) Shiloh Christian (12-1) 65
8) Oak Grove (11-1) 42
9) New Town (8-1) 23
10) Hazen (11-2) 14
Others receiving votes: Linton-HMB, New England, Larimore, St. John, Strasburg-Zeeland  
   
Class B Girls Basketball Poll PTS
1) Minot Bishop Ryan (9-0) 150
2) Thompson (8-1) 132
3) Beach (7-0) 108
4) North Star (9-0) 104
5) Central Cass (6-1) 80
6) Shiloh Christian (8-1) 69
7) Rolla (7-0) 59
8) Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah (8-0) 39
9) Hillsboro-Central Valley (7-1) 33
10) Lakota-Edmore (5-3) 29
Others receiving votes: Maple Valley, Linton-HMB, Ellendale, Carrington, Underwood  
   
Class A Boys Basketball  
2) Century 62
1) St. Mary's 60
   
Class B Boys Basketball  
Killdeer 60
Williston Trinity Christian 44
   
Kidder County 68
Bismarck JV 61
   
Drake-Anamoose 66
Max 42
   
Class B Girls Basketball  
Standing Rock 53
Four Winds 51
   
Max 48
Drake-Anamoose 32
   
South Border 54
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 45
   
6) Shiloh Christian 56
3) Beach 49
   
Washburn 33
Hebron-Glen Ullin 30
   
New England 48
Mott-Regent 26
   
College Women's Basketball  
Bismarck State 81
United, Tribes 62
   
NDSCS 78
Williston State 83
   
College Men's Basketball  
Bismarck State 76
United Tribes 86
   
NDSCS 87
Williston State 94
   <, /td>
Scoreboard 1/18/2014  
College Men's Basketball  
Western Illinios 52
North Dakota State 65
   
St. Cloud State 88
Minot State 85
   
MN-Duluth 67
Univ. of Mary 83
   
UTTC 96
Turtle MT 80
   
College Women's Basketball  
MN-Duluth 65
Univ. of Mary 74
   
Minot State 73
St. Cloud State 86
   
Tu, rtle MT 79
UTTC 72
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Center-Stanton 45
Solen 24
   
Bowman County 80
Trinity Christian 25
   
Linton-HMB 55
Edgeley-Kulm 51
   
Harvey-Wells County 63
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 45
   
Medina 56
South Border 41
   
Garrison 68
Flasher 61
   
Grant County 73
Napoleon 39
   
New England 51
New Salem 35
   
Bishop Ryan 92
Beulah 38
   
Velva 55
Surrey 45
   
Our Redeemer 53
Hazen 49<, /td>
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 61
Harvey-Wells County 60
   
Dickinson , Trinity 59
Hazen 57
   
Velva 69
Surrey 52
   
Parshall 52
Max 49
   
Flasher 80
Garrison 47
   
Shiloh Christian 68
Wilton-Wing 41
   
Scoreboard 1/17/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Century 61
Minot 43
   
St. Mary's 92
Belcourt 48
   
Bismarck 49
Dickinson 44
   
Williston 65
Mandan 60
   
Linton-HMB 59
Strasburg-Zeeland 38
   
Shiloh Christian 71
Mott-Regent 27
   
Hazen 78
Beach 42
   
Kidder County 43
Napoleon-G.S. 36
   
Grant County 66
Bowman County 53
   
Beulah 73
New Town 55
   
Drake-Anamoose 54
T-G-U 46
   
Medina-PB 66
Ellendale 65
   
Max 57
Center-Stanton 32
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Bismarck 77
Dickinson 26
   
Belcourt 71
St. Mary's 65
   
Williston 35
Mandan 69
   
Central Cass 68
Carrington 62
   
Max 40
Center-Stanton ( 2 OT ) 33
   
Parshall 74
Trenton 51
   
College Women's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 86
St. Cloud State 80
   
Great Falls 90
Dickinson State 67
   
College Men's Basketball  
St. Cloud State 83
Univ. of Mary ( 2 OT ) 88
   
Scoreboard 1/16/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
New England 53
Flasher 45
   
Strasburg-Zeeland 64
Eureka-Bowdle 52
   
Divide County 61
Burke County 48
   
Watford City 65
North Shore-Plaza 50
   
Harding County 48
Hettinger-Scranton 42
   
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 49
Washburn 46
   
McLaughlin 60
Standing Rock 44
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Century 47
Minot 18
   
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 49
Washburn 26
   
Beulah 48
Hebron-Glen Ullin 39
   
Hazen 52
New England 40
   
New Salem-Almont 60
Wilton-Wing 57
   
Shiloh Christian 58
Grant County 40
   
Beach 55
Trinity 54
   
Bowman County 60
Heart River 30
 , ,  
Killdeer 58
Mott-Regent 38
   
College Men's Basketball  
North Dakota State 91
Omaha 69
   
Montana 84
North Dakota 71
   
College Women's Basketball  
North Dakota 62
Montana 57
   
Omaha 66
North Dakota State 48
   
Scoreboard 1/15/2014  
High School Boys A Basketball Poll PTS
1. St. Mary's ( 9-0 ) 45
2. Century ( 7-0 ) 35
3. Fargo Davies ( 5-1 ) 23
4. Minot ( 7-1 ) 21
5. West Fargo ( 5-2 ) 5
   
High School Girls A Basketball Poll
PTS
1. Century ( 9-0 ) 45
2. West Fargo ( 8-0 ) 33
3. Bismarck ( 7-1 ) 27
4. Fargo Shanley ( 6-1 ) 21
5. Fargo Davies ( 5-2 ) 7
   
Scoreboard 1/14/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
St. Mary's 63
Bismarck 52
   
Century 88
Jamestown 45
   
Trinity 79
Bowman County 47
   
Strasburg-Zeeland 60
Napoleon-G.S. 48
   
Flasher 67
Solen 36
   
Hazen 69
Glen Ullin-Hebron 46
   
South Border 58
Killdeer 52
   
Drake-Anamoose 48
46
   
Wilton-Wing 54
Max 49
   
Parshall 76
Garrison 72
   
Mott-Regent 53
Bea, ch 51,
   
Shiloh Christian 54
Grant County ( 2 OT ) 51
   
Killdeer 50
New England 41
   
Custer County 53
Dickinson 45
   , ;
High School Girls Basketball  
Century 62
Jamestown 45
   
Bismarck 59
St. Mary's 43
   
Washburn 35
Center-Stanton 22
   
New Salem-Almont 61
Standing Rock 52
   
Wilton-Wing 52
Max 29
   
Dickinson 44
Custer County 39
   
Scoreboard 1/13/2014  
High School Girls Basketball  
Dickinson Trinity 64
Hazen 44
   
Carrington 54
Velva 41
   
Herreid-Selby 58
Strasburg-Zeeland 25
   
Harvey-Wells County 29
T-G-U 16
   
Flasher 45,
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 33
   
Hettinger-Scranton 43
Harding County 38
   
High School Girls Basketball Poll
PTS
1. Minot Bishop Ryan (7-0) 150
2. Thompson (7-1) 134
3. Beach (5-0) 107
4. North Star (7-0)<, /td> 103
5. Central Cass (5-1) 81
6. Shiloh Christian (7-1) 76
7. Hillsboro-Central Valley (5-0) 62
8. Rolla (5-0) 38
9. Lakota-Edmore (4-3) 24
10. Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah (7-0) 20
   
High School Boys Basketball Poll PTS
1. Milnor (10-0) 160
2. Rugby (9-0) 139
T3. Cavalier (10-1) 117
T3. Four Winds-Minnewaukan (10-1) 117
5. Des Lacs-Burlington (9-1) 91
6. New Town (8-0) 65
7. Berthold (9-0) 64
8. Hazen (9-1) 43
9. , Shiloh Christ, i, an, (9-1)
10. Strasburg-Zeeland (8-1) 16
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Minot Ryan 80
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 59
   
New Salem-Almont 50
Glen U, llin-Hebron 41
   
College Women's Basketball
 
Dakota College-Bottineau 87
United Tribes 72
   
NDSCS 70
Bismarck State 61
   
College Men's Basketball  
NDSCS 92
Bismarck State 76
   
Dakota College-Bottineau 90
United Tribes 82
   
 , ;<, /td>
High School Boys Basketball  
Strasburg-Zeeland 50
Solen-Cannonball 44
   
New England 46
New Salem-Almont 33
   
Mott-Regent 61
Standing Rock 42
   
Flasher 78
Bowman County 42
   
Linton-HMB 65
Dickinson Trinity 54
   
Shiloh Christian 48
Killdeer 35
   
Heart River 35
Washburn 48
   
Grant County 45
South Border 63
 
College Women's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 64
Upper Iowa 60
   
 College Men's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 71
Upper Iowa 79
   
Scoreboard 1/10/2014  
High School Boys Basketball,  
St. Mary's 70
Williston 48
   
Jamestown 55
, Dickinson
   
Century 75
Belcourt 36
   
Hazen 76
Beulah 56
   
Kidder County 52
Wilton-Wing 47
   
New Town 60
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 34
   
Garrison 47
Center-Stanton 39
   
Watford City 69
Beach 58
   
Mott-Regent 64
Glen Ullin-Hebron 40
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Century 70
Belcourt 39
   
Williston 46
St. Mary's 55,
 
Jamestown 65
Dickinson 38
   
Minot 64
Mandan 58
   
Grant County 54
Hebron-Glen Ullin 23
   
Harvey-Wells County 44
Des Lacs-Burlington 36
   
Kidd, er County 54
New Salem-Almont 52
   
Underwood 62
Drake-Anamoose 34
 <, /td>  
Garrison 53
Center-Stanton 33
   
Shiloh Christian 58
Washburn 17
   
College Men's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 60
Winona State 74
   
College Women's Basketball  
Winona State 62
Univ. of Mary ( OT ) 65
 
Scoreboard 1/9/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Bismarck 76
Mandan 56
   
Linton-HMB 62
Kidder County 54
   
New Salem-Almont 61
Solen 54
   
LaMoure-L.M. 59
Carrington 55
   
Drake, ke-Anamoose 68
Sawyer 31
   
South Border 62
Napoleon-G.S. 47
   
Grant County 73
Standing Rock 65
   
Harding County 63
Beach 62
   
Killdeer 54
Watford City 39
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Bismarck 73
Mandan 60
   
Velva 36
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 35
 ,  
New England 55
Hettinger-Scranton 39
   
Wilton-Wing 66
Flasher 38
   
College Men's Basketball  
Bism, arck State 94
Dakota County-Bottineau 102
   
South Dakota Mines JV 69
United Tribes 68
   
Fort Wayne 82
NDSU 71
   
North Dakota 66
Idaho State 62
   
College Women's Basketball  
Bismarck State 72
Dakota County-Bottineau 70
   
Lewis & Clark 83
Dickinson State 59
   
Fort Wayne 98
NDSU 89
   
Scoreboard 1/8/2014  
High School Class A Boys Basketball Poll PTS
St. Mary's ( 5-0 ) 39
Fargo Davies ( 4-0 ) 29
Century ( 6-0 ) 28
G.F. Red River ( 3-1 ) 10
Minot ( 5-1 ) 6
   
High School Class A Girls Basketball Poll PTS
Century ( 7-0 ) 40
West Fargo ( 6-0 ) 28
Bismarck ( 4-1 ) 25
Fargo Shanley ( 4-1 ) 19
Fargo Davies ( 3-1 ) 7
   
Scoreboard 1/7/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Minot 64
Mandan 59
   
Century 69
Dickinson 36
   
Hazen 65
Richardton-Taylor 41
   
South Border 56
Eureka 50
   
Flasher 78
Standing Rock 39
   
Garrison 66
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 62
   
Wilton-Wing 49
Washburn 39
   
Napoleon-G.S. 51
Bismarck Legacy 31
   
Beach 65
Glen Ullin-Hebron 5, 3
New England 54
Heart River 46
   
Trinity 63
Mott-Regent 33
   
Maple Valley 63
Barnes County North 39
   
Ellendale 74
Linton-HMB 72
   
Hettinger-Scranton 51
Killdeer 40
   
Beulah 76
Bowman County 39
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Century 62
Dickinson 21
   
Garrison 56
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 52
   
Linton-HMB 41
LaMoure 39
   
Napoleon-G.S. 70
Strasburg-Zeeland 45
   
Wilton-Wing 52
Washburn 44
   
Grant County 77
Standing Rock 38
   
Lemmon 71
Bowman County 57
   
Carrington 59
New Rockford-Sheyenne 41
&, nbsp;  
Scoreboard 1/4/2014  
High School Boys Basketball  
Bismarck High 53
Casper-WY 40
  &nbs, p;
Kidder County 50
South Border 48
   
Strasburg-Zeeland 62
Ellendale, 59
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Linton, ton-HMB
Napoleon-G.S. 35
   
Bowman County 64
Lemmon-SD 54
   
College Women's Basketball  
Wayne State College 75
Univ. of Mary 67
   
Northland Community 78
Bismarck State College 54
   
Fon Du Lac 70
UTTC 66
   
College Men's Basketball  
Wayne State College 66
Univ. of Mary 57
   
Bismarck State College 77
Northland Community 62
   
United Tribes 87
Thunder Lakes 77
   
Scoreboard 1/3/2014<, /td> &n, bs, p;, ;
High School Boys Basketball  
Century 21
St. Mary's ( Game Postponed/Slippery Floor) 20
   
College Women's Basketball  
Augustana 88
Univ. of Mary 76
   
College Men's Basketball  
Augustana 75
Univ. of Mary (OT) 68
   
Mesabi Range College 68
UTTC 63
   
Scoreb, o, ard 1/2/2014  
Energy Classic in Gillette WY  
High School Girls Basketball  
Bismarck High 61
Lynwood 50
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Utah Mt. View 68
Bismarck High 46
&nbs, p;  
Scoreboard 12/30/2013  
High School Girls Basketball  
Minot Ryan 77
Trinity 40
   
Hazen 64
Turtlelake-Mercer-McClusky 30
   
, Scoreboard 12/28/2013  
High School Class B Boys Basketball  
Mandan Tournament  
Championship  
Shiloh Christian 50
Wilton-Wing 32
   
3rd Place  
Flasher 61
Grant County 43
   
5th Place  
New Salem-Almont 57
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 45
   
7, 7th, Place
Hettinger-Scranton , 57
Bottineau 36
   
High School Class B Girls Basketball  
Minot 68
G.F. Red River 52
   
New Town 64
Dickinson Trinity 61
   
New Salem-Almont 54
Glen Ullin-Hebron 23
   
Scoreboard 12/27/2013  
High School Class B Boys Basketball  
Turtle , Lake-Mercer-McClusky 67
Bottineau 51
   
New Salem-Almont 57
Hettinger-Scranton 45
   
Shiloh Christian 52
Flasher 40
   
Wilton-Wing 69
Grant County 50
   
Glen Ullin-Hebron 62
Center-Stanton 49
   
High School Class B Girls Basketball, l  
Center- Stanton 30
Glen Ullin-Hebron 26
   
New Town 73
Turtle Mt. 67
   
Scoreboard 12/26/2013  
High School Class B Boys Basketball  
Shiloh Christian 60
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 50
   
Flasher 74<, /td>
Bottineau 50
   
Wilton-Wing 56
New Salem-Almont 53
   
Grant County 60
Hettinger-Scranton 59
   
CLASS A  
Braham-MN 6, 6
Mandan 45
   
Scoreboard 12/23/2013  
High School Class B Boys Basketball Poll
 
1) Milnor (7-0) 140
2) Cavalier (5-0) 119
3) Rugby (7-0) 118
4) Four Winds-Minnewaukan (7-1) 84
4) Oak Grove (5-0) 8, 4
6) Des Lacs-Burlington (5-1) 64
7) New Town (6-0) 42
8) Hazen (7-1) 26
9) Strasburg-Zeeland (5-1) 24
10) Berthold (7-0) 22
   
High School Class B Girls Basketball Poll  
1) Minot Bishop Ryan (4-0) 110
2) Thompson (3-1) 95
3) Beach (4-0) 81
4) Central Cass (3-0) 67
5) North Star (3-0) 61
6) Maple Valley (2-0) 43
7, ) Dickinson Trinity (2-0) 39
8) Shiloh Christian (1-1) 35
9, ) Carrington (2-0) 21
10) Hillsboro-Central Valley (3-0) 17
10) Lakota-Edmore (1-2) 17
   
Scoreboard 12/21/2013  
College Women's Basketball  
Bismarck State 70
Rochester Comm. College 55
   
College Men's Basketball  
Bismarck State 94
Dakota Comm. College 79
   
Towson 82
NDSU 90
   
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Grant County 72
Flasher 48
   
New Salem-Almont 52
Kidder County (OT) 43
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Hazen 75
Bowman County 25
   
Heart River 67
Center-Stanton 51
   
Scoreboard 12/20/2013  
College Women's Basketball  
Minot State 82
Univ. of Mary 74
   
College Men's Basketball  
Minot State 71
Univ. of Mary 49
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Bismarck High 58
St. Marys 68
   
Century 58
Williston 36
   
N-G-S 41
Linton-HMB 70
   
Grant County 60
New Salem-Almont 52
   
Strasburg-Zeeland 67
South Border 51
  &nb, sp;
, High School Girls Basketball  
Bismarck High 76
St. Mary's 56
   
South Border 65
Strasburg-Zeeland 33
   
Linton-HMB 50
Hazen 45
   
Century 86
Williston 41
   
Scoreboard 12/19/2013  
High School Boys Basketball  
Century 78
Mandan 44
   
Wilton-Wing 62
Garrison 50
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Century 59
Mandan 33
   
Mott-Regent 56
Center-Stanton 27
   
New Salem-Almont 76
Flasher 45
   
Kidder County 47
Grant County 41
   
Dickinson 53
Dawson County, MT 45
   
Ellendale 76
Strasburg-Zeeland 36
   
Garrison 52
Wilton-Wing 35
   
Scoreboard 12/18/2013,  
College Women's Basketball  
North Dakota State 71
Mayville State 62
   
High School Class A Boys Basketball Poll PTS
St. Mary's 49
Fargo Davies 36
Century 35
G.F. Red River 11
Bismarck 8
   
High School Class A Girls Basketball Poll  PTS
Century 50
Bis, marck 35
West Fargo 30
Fargo Davies 20
Fargo Shanley 10
   
Scoreboard 12/17/, 2013  
College Women's Basketball  
Mississippi State 72
North Dakota State 62
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Linton-HMB 59
Strasburg-Zeeland 69
   
South Border 62
Barnes County North 47
   
Kidder County 55
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 51
   
Center-Stanton 53
Richardton-Taylor 51
   
Hazen 51
Washburn 31
   
Carrington 62
New Rockford-Sheyenne 57
   
Solen 54
McIntosh 45
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Kidder County 71
Mott-Regent 38
   
Grant County 61
Center-Stanton 23
   
Mandan Sophomors 48
Glen Ullin-Hebron 41
   
Medina-Pingree-Buchanan 60
Midkota-Kensel 36
   
Watford City 48
Richardton-Taylor 33
   
Hettinger-Scranton 50
New England 45
   
White Shield 50
Mandaree 31
   
Parshall 66
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 36
 
Bowman County 68
Heart River 48
   
Underwood 56
Hazen 53
   
Scoreboard 12/16/2013  
High School Class B Boys Basketball Poll
 
TEAM (RECORD) PTS,
1) Milnor (5-0) 129
2) Four Winds-Minnewaukan (5-0) 118
3) Cavalier (3-0) 93
4) Rugby (5-0) 87
5) Li, nton-HMB (4-0) 71
6), Hazen (5-0) 69
7) Oak Grove (3-0) 29
8) Shiloh Christian (2-0) 23
9) Des Lacs-Burlington (2-1) 21
10) New Town (4-0) 17
   
High School Class B Girls Basketball Poll
 
TEAM (RECORD) PTS
1) Bishop Ryan (2-0) 120
2) Thompson (1-1) 79
3) Beach (2-0)
4, ) Shiloh Christian (1-0) 70
5) Central Cass (1-0) 66
6) North Star (1-0) 38
7) Lakota-Adams-Edmore (1-0) 36
8) Dickinson Trinity (2-0) 33
9) Maple Valley (1-0) 24
10) Linton-HMB (1-1) 20
   
College Men's Basketball  
Delaware 66
North Dakota State 85
   
College Women's Basketball  
United Tribes 76
Turtle Mountain 58
   
College Men's Basketball  
Turtle Mountain 67
United Tribes 57
   
High School Boy's Class B Basketball  
Grant County 60
Glen Ullin-Hebron 50
   
New England 86
Lemmon 50
   
High School Girl's Class B Basketball  
New Salem-Almont 64
Glen Ullin-Hebron 33
   
Flasher 52
Mandan JV 50
   
Scoreboard 12/14/2013  
College Women's Basketball  
NDSU 83
North Dakota 88
   
Dickinson State 79
Presentation 69
   
Univ. of Mary 80
St. Cloud State 100
   
Minot State 68
MN-Duluth 70
   
College Men's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 55
St. Cloud State 80
   
Minot State 74
MN-Duluth 81
   
NDSU 62
Ohio State 79
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Century 71
Rock Springs, WY 56
   
Killdeer 50
Mott-Regent 46
   
Napoleon 57
Midkota-Kensal 30
   
New Salem 59
Center-Stanton 42
   
Hazen 86
Watford City 69
   
Glen Ullin-Hebron 51
Bowman County 37
   
Heart River 54
Richardton-Taylor 44
   
Drake-Anamoose 41
Benson County 37
   
Rugby 70
, Bishop Ryan 62
   
Strasburg-Zeeland 54
Herried, SD 59
   
Trinity 51
New England 63
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Century 54
Pueblo South, CO
47
   
Rolla 62
Washburn 27
   
Garrison 57
Surrey 43
   
Beulah 86
Standing Rock 37<, /td>
&nbs, p;
Benson County 50
Drake-Anamoose 27
   
Beach 41
Linton (OT) 36
   
South Border 72
Midkota 30
   
Scoreboard 12/13/2013  
High School Boys Basketball  
St. Mary's 72
Belcourt 62
  &, nbsp;
Hazen 83
Garrison 62
   
Beach 64
Trinity Christian-Trenton 40
   
New Salem-Almont 70
Mott-Regent 47
   
Linton 68
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 55
   
Bottineau 46
Burlington 82
   
Warwick 58
Northern Cass 61
   
High School Girls Basketball  
St. Mary's 38
Belcourt 74
   
Grant County 71
New England 44
   
Shiloh Christian 71
Beulah 51
   
Richardtoon-Taylor 36
Center-Stanton 34
   
Beach 57
Napoleon-Gackle-Streeter 48
   
Washburn 21
Kidder County 38
   
College Women's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 76
Duluth 68
   
College Men's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 65
Duluth 72
   
Scoreboard 12/12/2013  
, High School Boys Basketball  
Bismarck 80
Minot 60
   
Century 63
Campbell Co. 51
   
Trinity 44
Mott-Regent 40
   
New England 52
Killdeer 40
   
High School Girls Basketball  
Bism, arck 77
Minot 63
   
Scoreboard 12/11/2013  
College Women's Basketball  
Dickinson State 70
Valley City State 57
   
College Men's Basketball  
North Dakota State 73
Notre Dame 69
   
Bowling Green 79
North Dakota 69
   
CLASS A BOYS POLL: PTS
St. Mary's 50
Fargo Davies 28
Century 26
Wahpeton 24
G.F. Red River 9
   
CLASS A GIRLS POLL: PTS
Century 49
Fargo Shanley 37
Bismarck 27
Fargo Davies 16
West Fargo 10
   
Scoreboard 12/10/2013  
High School Boys Basketball  
Trinity 82
Glen Ullin-Hebron 43
&nb, sp;  
Mott-Regent 58
Richardton-Taylor 42
   
New England 73
Bowman County 51
   
Hazen 75
Wilton-Wing 59
   
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 82
New Salem-Almont 56
   
New Town 90
Garrison 58
   
Killdeer 55
Heart River 36
   
Jamestown 76
Mandan 70
   
Hettinger-Scranton 55
Grant County 47
   
Scoreboard 12/7/2013  
College Women's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 87
Northern State 83
   
, BSC 79
Jamestown(JV) 67
   
Minot State 72
MSU-Moorhead 58
   
College Men's Basketball  
Northern State 83
Univ. of Mary 74
   
BSC 89
Jamestown(JV) 79
   
MSU-Moorhead 78
Minot State 67
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Shiloh Christian 56
Dickinson, Trinity 53
   
Minot 87
Fargo Nort, h 57
   
New Town 73
Killdeer 64
   
Linton-HMB 78
Beulah 58
 
Hazen 88
Des Lacs-Burlington 62
 <, /td>  
Powers Lake 48
Divide County 35
   
Mott-Regent , 69
Garrison 60
   
Center-Stanton 64
Warwick 50
   
Washburn 56
Richardton-Taylor 41
   
Scoreboard 12/6/2013  
College Women's Basketball  
Univ. of Mary 77
MSU-Moorhead 75
   
Bismarck State 78
Minot A.F.B. 56
   
College Men's Basketball  
MSU-Moorhead 83
Univ. of Mary 73
   
High School Boys Basketball  
Hazen 80
Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 37
  &n, bsp;
New England 53
Center-Stanton 34
&n, bsp;  
Warwick 82
Underwood 39
   
Wilton-Wing 49
Richardton-Taylor 48
   
Harvey-Wells County 69
Rolla 29
  &, nbsp;
Drake-Anamoose 87
New Rockford-Sheyenne 49
   
Shiloh Christian 73
New Salwm-Almont 33
   
Grant County 54
Solen 30
   
Napoleon-G.S. 68
Beach 36
   
Garrison 71
Glen Ullin-Hebron  (OT) 68
   
Max 75
White Shield 47
   
Parshall 67
Washburn 50
   
LInton-HMB 73
Hettinger 61
   
Scoreboard 12/4/2013  
College Women's Basketball  
North Dakota 78
Milwaukee 66
 
Scoreboard 12/3/2013  
Scoreboard  11/23/2013  
College Men's Basketball  
Bismarck State 118
Cankdeska 93
   
UTTC 77
Presentation College(JV) 69
   
Univ. of Mary 68
Emporia State 79
   
College Women's Basketball  
Bismarck State 102
Berthold 65
   
Scoreboard  11/22/2013  
College Men's Basketball  
United Tr, ibes 104
Cankdeska Cikana 80
   
Bismarck State 110
Presentation JV 85
   
Fresno Pacific 67
Univ. of Mary 64
   
College Women's Basketball  
United Tribes 88
Fort Berthold 79
   
Bismarck State 67
Bismarck All-Stars 62
   
Scoreboard  11/20/2013  
College Women's Basketball  
Jamestown 67
Dickinson State 47
   
Northern Iowa 8, 6
North Dakota State 82
   
College Men's Basketball  
Jamestown 73
Dickinson State 64
   
North Dakota State 83
Western Michigan 74
   
Scoreboard  11/19/2013  
College Men's Basketball  
Dickinson State 60
Valley City State 57
   
Wisconsin 103
North Dakota 85
   
College Women's Basketball  
Dickinson State 73
Valley City State 58
   
Scoreboard  11/16/2013  
College Men's Basketball  
Bismarck State 90
Miles C.C. 88
   
United Tribes 110
Fort Berthold 67
   
College Women's Basketball  
Miles C.C. 72
Bismarck State 62
   
Univ. of Mary 76
Biola University 56
   
Fort Berthold 70
United Tribes 50
   <, /td>
Scoreboard  11/15/2013  
College Men's Basketball  
Miles C.C. 71
United Tribes 62
   
, Bismarck State, 122
Fort Berthold C.C. 72
   
College Women's Basketball  
Miles C.C. 80
United Tribes 43
   
Bismarck State 74
Fort Berthold C.C. 63
   ,
Vanguard, CA 90
U, ni, v. of , Mary 75
   
Scoreboard  11/13/2013  
College Men's Basketball  
North Dakota 110
65
   
Scoreboard  11/12/2013  
College Men's Basketball  
Minot State 77
Dickinson State 52
   
College Women', 0 Basketball  
Northern Iowa 61
North Dakota 56
   
Scoreboard  11/9/2013  
College Men's Basketball  
S.D. School of Mines & Tech 71
Univ. of Mary 81
   
College Women's Basketball  
S.D. School of Mines & Tech 73
Univ. of Mary 90
 
Scoreboard  11/8/2013
, Co, llege Men's Basketball  
Miles C.C. 84
United Tribes 76
   
North Dakota State 93
Viterbo 49
   
College Women's Basketball  
Miles C.C. 88
United T, Tribes 51
   
NDSU 112
Mayville State 62
   
Scoreboard  11/5/2013  
College Women's Basketball  
, North, Dakota 78
Bemidji State 66
   
Scoreboard  11/4/2013  
College Men's Basketball  
Idaho State 97
Dickinson State 54
   
, Score, board  11/2/2013  
College Men's Basketball  
Dakota County 79
United Tribes 47
   
Scoreboard  11/1/2013  
College Women's Basketball
Univ. of Utah 81
Univ. of Mary 57
   
South Dakota Mines 69
Dickinson State 74
   
Northwest College, WY 81
Bismarck State 69
   
College Men's Basketball  
Northwest College, WY 70
Bismarck State 67
   
Scoreboard  10/30/2013                             

College Women's Basketball Exhibition

,
Westminster, Utah 79
Univ. , of Mar, y 61
   
North Dakota State 64
MN-Crookston 59
   
College Men's Basketball Exhibition  
Minot State 79
Dickinson State 70
   
North Dakota State 98
Con, cordia-Moorhead 49
Powered by WorldNow
    Powered by WorldNow
    All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KFYR. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.