Local Golf Scores - KFYRTV.COM - Bismarck, ND - News, Weather, Sports

Local Golf Scores

Updated:
Scoreboard 9/15/2014
High School Girls Golf
CENTURY INVITATIONAL - TOM O'LEARY

1) Bismarck
331
2) Jamestown
349
3) Century
356
4) Minot
380
5) Mandan
386
6) Dickinson
395
7) Williston
405
Medalist - Katie Kasper: 73



Scoreboard 9/11/2014
High School Girls Golf
Mandan  High Invite at Prairie West

1. Century
357
2. Bismarck
361
3. Minot
373
4. Mandan
385
5. Jamestown
391
6. Williston
398
7. Dickinson
406
Medalist: Sierra Bennion, Jamestown
77


Scoreboard 9/8/2014
College Men's Golf

Bismarck State Invite at Riverwood
1. Valley City State
616
2. Bismarck State
624
T3. Jamestown
661
T3. Dickinson State
661
- Kyle Wiebe: 146 (2-Day Total)



College Women's Golf
Bismarck State Invite at Riverwood
1. Bismarck State
583
2. Dickinson State
605
-Kalsey Schlenk: 135 (2-Day Total)



Scoreboard 9/6/2014
High School Girls Golf
  Bismarck High Invite at Riverwood

1. Bismarck
349
2. Century
360
3. Minot
379
4. Jamestown
389
5. Mandan
395
Medalist: Katie Kasper, BHS 75


Scoreboard 9/5/2014
High School Girls Golf
  Dickinson Invite
1. Bismarck High
349
2. Century
366
3. Minot
376
4. Jamestown
385
5. Mandan
389
6. Dickinson
397
7. Williston
419
Medalist: Katie Kasper, BHS
76


Scoreboard 8/28/2014
High School Girls Golf
Belcourt Invite

1. Jamestown
348
2. Bismarck
354
3. Minot
366
4. Century
367
5. Dickinson
386
6. Mandan
387
Medalist:Katie Kasper,  BHS
75


Scoreboard 8/19/2014
High School Girls Golf

Minot Invite

1. Jamestown
351
2. Century
356
3. Bismarck
360
4. Minot
365
5. Mandan
382
6. Dickinson
386
7. Williston
402
8. Belcourt
506
Medalist: Sierra Bennion-Jamestown
70


Scoreboard 7/29/2014
WDJT Boys Championship Finals

Colton Murphy ( 74 )
145
Connor Hellman ( 80 )
152
Austin Schauer ( 77 )
154
Austin Rene ( 79 )
156
Jordan Smith ( 77 )
159
Ty Jones ( 86 )
162


WDJT Girls Championship Finals
Rachel Janher ( 78 )
150
Katie Kasper ( 84 )
157
Lauren Fleming ( 97 )
174
McKinley Bender ( 95 )
178


Scoreboard 7/1/2014
State Junior Golf

Final Round-Riverwood Golf Course

Cody Reynolds-Minot
156
Colton Murphy-Mandan
158
Connor Hellman-Bismarck
159
Adam Van Raden-Grand Forks
161
Nathan Kapaun-Grand Forks
161


Scoreboard 6/4/2014
State A Boy's Golf Day 2 Final

1. Fargo Shanley
620
1. Fargo Davies
620
1. West Fargo
620
4. Minot
630
5. Jamestown
631
6. Century
642
7. G. F. Red River
644
8. St. Mary's
645
5th-Card Breaks Tie



Individual Scores Total

1. Riley Johnson- West Fargo
-3
2. Tanner Kretchman- Fargo Davies
+1
3. Austin Rene- Jamestown
+5
4. Jersey Kelly- Minot
+7
5. Colton Murphy- Mandan
+8
5. Tyler Bossert- Fargo Shanley
+8
5. Cole Johnson-West Fargo
+8
8. Justin Nelson- Wahpeton
+9
8. Pat Traynor- Fargo Shanley
+9
10. Zach Sklebar- Fargo North
+10


Scoreboard 6/3/2014
State A Boy's Golf Day 1

Fargo Shanley
300
Fargo Davies
305
West Fargo
312
Jamestown
314
Minot
317
St. Mary's
327
Century
334


Individual Scores Day 1

Riley Johnson-West Fargo
72
Tanner Kretchman-Fargo Davies
72
Colton Murphy- Mandan
73
Tyler Bossert- Fargo Shanley
73
Cole Johnson-West Fargo
74
Pat Traynor- Fargo Shanley
74
Max Restemayer- Fargo Davies
75


Scoreboard 5/28/2014
State B Boy's Golf Day 2-In Fargo

1. Northern Lights
619
2. Dickinson Trinity
629
3. Central Cass
637
4. Oak Grove
638
5. Rugby
640


Individual Total Scores

Jack McClintock- Rugby
-5
Nick Myhre- Northern Lights
E
Jake Preston- Hillsboro-CV
+3
Willy Jahner- Dickinson Trinity
+3
Nick Card- Oak Grove
+4


State B Girl's Golf Day 2-In Carrington

1. Kindred
704
T2. Hazen
713
T2. Langdon
713
4. Napoleon
731
5. Oak Grove
733


Individual Total Scores
Jada Mattson- Heart River
+9
Brynn Fischer- Langdon
+16
Alexis Piatz- Kindred
+19
Jordan Cain- Oak Grove
+19
Kaylie Bjornstad- North Star
+19
Kenzie Molde- Grafton
+21


Scoreboard 5/27/2014
State B Boy's Golf Day 1

1. Northern Lights
308
2. Rugby
310
3. Dickinson Trinity
311
4. Oak Grove
312
5. Hillsboro
314
6. Central Cass
316
Individual Scores

Jack McClintock-Rugby
66
Nick Myhre, Norther Lights
68
Willy Jahner, Dickinson Trinity
71
Hunter Braaten, Westhope
71
Jake Preston, Hillsboro
72
Austin Reed, Hillsboro
73


State B Girl's Golf Day 1
1. Kindred
353
2. Hazen
355
3. Napoleon-G.S.
356
4. Langdon
363
5. Oak Grove
365
6. South Border
367
Individual Scores
Jada Mattson, Heart River
76
Kinzie Molde, Grafton
76
Shania Gross, Napoleon-G.S.
80
Jordan Cain, FOG
80
Alexis Piatz, Kindred
81
Brynn Fischer, Langdon
81
Karli Tompkins, Milnor
81


West Region Boy's Golf in Jamestown

1. Minot
317
2. Jamestown
319
3. St. Mary's
328
4. Century
329
5. Mandan
331
6. Bismarck
340
7. Dickinson
342
Medalist: Colton Murphy, Mandan 
72


Scoreboard 5/19/2014
Boy's Golf - Bismarck Invite at Riverwood

1. Century
312
2. Jamestown
313
3. Minot
316
4. St. Mary's
317
5. Bismarck
330
6. Mandan
342
Medalist: Brandon Stahlhut - 72



Scoreboard 5/16/2014
Girl's Golf - Region 5 In Bowman

1. Hazen
354
2. Beulah
371
3. Heart River
384
Medalist: Jada Mattson  Heart River
77


Boy's Golf - St. Mary's Invite Hawktree

1. Century
314
2. Jamestown
320
3. Minot
323
4. St. Mary's
330
5. Bismarck
331
6. Mandan
332
7. Dickinson
343
8. Williston
366
Medalist: Colton Murphy  Mandan
76


Scoreboard 5/15/2014
Boy's Golf - Region 5 Bully Pulpit

1. Trinity
303
2. Beulah
335
3. Heart River
343
Medalist: Willy Jahner,  Trinity
68


Scoreboard 5/12/2014
Women's Golf - NJCAA Nat'l Tourney

Bismarck State - 16th Place



Boy's Golf - Belcourt Invitational

1. Bismarck
313
2. Jamestown
316
3. Century
320
4. Minot
321
5. St. Mary's
335
Medalist: Connor Hellman, BHS - 69



Scoreboard 5/9/2014
Class A Boys - Williston Invitational
1. Minot
300
2. St. Mary's
301
3. Jamestown
301
4. Century
313
5. Bismarck
321
6. Mandan
328
7. Williston
334
Medalist: Nick Stockert-Jamestown
71


Class B Boys - Standing Rock Invitational
1. Trinity

2. Heart River

3. Western Morton County

Individuals

1. Joey Wagner-Heart River
72
2. Willy Jahner-Trinity

3. Jaret Lee-Trinity



Girls Golf Region 5 -Individual Qualifiers

1. Baylee Fitzgerald-Hazen
88
2. Jada Mattson-Heart River
88
3. Karly Palczeuski-Bowman Co.
90


Scoreboard 5/5/2014
Class A Boys - Dickinson Invitational
1) Minot
320
2) Bismarck
322
3) Century
324
4) Jamestown
326
5) Mandan
334
6) Belcourt
334
7) Dickinson
338
Medalist: Jackson Davis, Belcourt - 75



Scoreboard 5/3/2014
Class A Boys- Century Invitational
1. St. Mary's
311
2. Jamestown
312
3. Century
313
4. Minot
314
5. Bismarck
319
Medalist: Jackson Davis -Belcourt
74


Scoreboard 5/2/2014
Class A Boys- Mandan Invitational
1. St. Mary's
333
2. Century
335
3T. Minot
340
3T. Jamestown
340
3T. Bismarck
340
6. Mandan
347
7. Dickinson
375
Medalist: Drew Lingle
77


Scoreboard 5/1/2014
Class B Girls- Beulah Invitational
1. Hazen
395
2. Heart River
433
3. Beulah
472
Medalist:Bayley Fitzgerald, Hazen
89


Class B Boys
1. Trinity
325
Medalist: Willy Jahner, Trinity



Scoreboard 4/24/2014
Class B Girls- Hazen Invitational
1. Hazen
424
2. Heart River
444
3. Beulah
452
Medalist: Jada Mattson- Heart River
89


Scoreboard 4/22/2014
Class B Girls- Washburn Invitational
1. Hazen
422
2. Bowman County
425
3. Heart River
436
4. Western Morton County
446
5. Garrison
466
6. Central McLean
507
Medalist: Karly Palczewski-Bowman Co.



Scoreboard 4/21/2014

Class A Boys- Minot Invitational

1. Minot
314
2. Jamestown
315
3. Century
322
4. Bismarck
337
5. St. Mary's
338
6. Mandan
348
7. Dickinson
352
8. Belcourt
367
9. Williston
369
Medalist: Austin Rene-Jamestown
 73
Scoreboard 10/1/2013  
Class A Girls State Golf Tournament  
Century 723
G. F. Red River 724
Fargo North 726
Fargo Davies 727
Dickinson 730
West Fargo 732
Bismarck 737
Class A Girls Total Individual  Scores  
Rachel Jahner-Dickinson 156
Ashley Bixby-West Fargo 157
Annie Nelson-Century 160
Katie Kasper-Bismarck 162
Riana Cooper-Dickinson 162
Kathleen Marsh-Fargo Davies 163
Sierra Bennion-Jamestown 163
   
Scoreboard 9/17/2013  
High School Girls Golf Mandan Invite
 
Prairie West Golf Course  
Mandan 351
Century 353
Dickinson 357
Bismarck 361
Minot 367
Jamestown 381
   
Scoreboard 9/13/2013  
High School Girls Golf Williston Invite  
Dickinson 347
Bismarck 353
Century 358
Mandan 372
Minot 374
Jamestown 386
   
Scoreboard 9/09/2013  
College Men's Team Scores  
Lake Region State Invite 2 Day Event  
Bismarck State 600
Valley City State 616
United Tribes 646
Lake Region State 776
Individual Men's Scores  
Matt Schirado-BSC 144
Jordan Beyer-BSC 147
Laramie Keplin-United Tribes 148
Shane Ost-VCSU 148
Chugger Davis-United Tribes 151
Individual Women's Scores  
Alex Leidholm-BSC 176
Lindsay Reed-BSC 187
Caitlin Wilcox-BSC 190
   
Scoreboard 9/07/2013  
High School Girls Golf CHS Invite  
Dickinson 335
Century 339
Mandan 349
Jamestown 354
Bismarck 357
   
Scoreboard 9/06/2013  
High School Golf Dickinson Invite  
Dickinson 356
Century 359
Bismarck 379
Minot 392
Jamestown 393
Mandan 416
Scoreboard 9/03/2013  
Men's College Golf Team Scores  
Valley City #1 307
Bismarck State 313
UTTC 328
Woman's College Golf Team Scores  
Jamestown #1 363
Jamestown #2 413
Presentation College 486
   
Scoreboard 8/28/2013  
Women's Golf (Jimmies Invite)  
Jamestown College 345
Bismarck State 399
Presentation 495
   
Men's Golf  
MN State - Fergus Falls 299
Bismarck State 302
Jamestown College 303
United Tribes 342
   
Scoreboard 8/27/2013  
Girls Golf (Minot Invite)  
Century 343
Dickinson 368
Bismarck 373
Minot 375
Mandan 392
Medalist: Rachel Jahner, Dickinson 76  
   
Scoreboard 7/29/2013  
Dakota Junior Golf Tour Championship

Boys Day 1 of 2 (Tom O'Leary)

 
Troy Ressler 70
Willy Jahner 71
Colton Murphy 72
Nick Nustad 73
Trenton Schwehr 73
Matt Schirado 74
Braxton Heupel 76
Ty Jones 77
Austin Schauer 77
Taran Albright 84
   
Dakota Junior Golf Tour Championship

Girls Day 1 of 2 (Tom O'Leary)

 
Rachel Jahner 69
Annie Nelson 80
Sierra Bennion 83
McKinley Bender 93
   
Scoreboard 7/16/2013  
NDWGA - Women's State Stroke Play

Day 2 of 2 (Prairie West)

 
Kristy Horner (78) 154
Katie Nelson (76) 157
Theresa Burns (80) 160
Annie Nelson (80) 162
Rachel Jahner (84) 165
Haily Abel (81) 166
McKenzie McMillan (87) 170
   
Scoreboard 7/15/2013  
NDWGA - Women's State Stroke Play

Day 1 of 2 (Prairie West)

 
Kristy Horner 76
Theresa Burns 80
Rachel Jahner 81
Katie Nelson 81
Annie Nelson 82
McKenzie McMillian 83
Haily Abel 85
Kayla Barke 85
Sharon Lipsch 88
   
Scoreboard 6/25/2013  
Sam Bakken Jr. Golf Tournament

Day 2 of 2

 
Troy Ressler 135
Drew Lingle 139
Willy Jahner 147
Tanner Pearson 147
Nick Nustad 148
Jeffrey Pitcher 152
Jordan Smith 152
   
Scoreboard 6/24/2013  
Sam Bakken Jr. Golf Tournament

Day 1 of 2


 
Troy Ressler 65
Drew Lingle 69
Willy Jahuer 69
Braxton Heupel 69
Jordan Smith 72
Tanner Pearson 73
Jeffrey Pitcher 73

 
 
Powered by WorldNow
    Powered by WorldNow
    All content © Copyright 2000 - 2014 Worldnow and KFYR. All Rights Reserved. For more information on this site, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.