Your Sports Leader | Bismarck Minot Williston Dickinson ND

KFYR Local Scores

Local Wrestling

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-18-2018Dickinson30
Final
 Century36
01-18-2018Belcourt22
Final
 Bismarck High43
01-18-2018Mandan21
Final
 Minot49
01-16-2018Carrington41
Final
 Napoleon-G-S33
01-12-2018Mandan51
Final
 St. Mary's26
01-12-2018Bismarck Legacy52
Final
 Williston21

B HS BB

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-18-2018Century80
Final
 Jamestown71
01-18-2018Bismarck Legacy47
Final
 Minot62
01-18-2018Dakota Prairie45
Final
 Harvey-Wells County42
01-18-2018Strasburg-Zeeland52
Final
 Napoleon-G-S53
01-18-2018Solen68
Final
 Grant County38
01-16-2018Dickinson61
Final
 St. Mary's71
01-16-2018Strasburg-Zeeland77
Final
 Medina-P-B51
01-16-2018Linton-HMB53
Final
 Central Cass61
01-16-2018Hazen51
Final
 Solen59
01-16-2018Underwood50
Final
 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky62
01-16-2018Center-Stanton18
Final
 Wilton-Wing56
01-16-2018Kidder County44
Final
 Carrington70
01-16-2018Mott-Regent46
Final
 Washburn53
01-16-2018Barnes County North36
Final
 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier66
01-16-2018Oakes70
Final
 South Border51
01-16-2018Beach57
Final
 Heart River52
01-15-2018Drake- Anamoose39
Final
 Velva79
01-15-2018BHS Sophmores48
Final-OT
 Napolean-GS49
01-15-2018Trinity46
Final
 Richardton- Taylor35
01-15-2018Harvey-Wells CO70
Final
 Lakota46
01-13-2018Standing Rock57
Final
 Glen Ullin-Hebron51
01-13-2018Underwood54
Final
 Bowman County53
01-13-2018Trinity61
Final
 Linton-HMB41
01-13-2018Solen68
Final
 Mott-Regent64
01-13-2018Ellendale55
Final
 Medina-P-B43
01-13-2018Rolla70
Final
 Midkota44
01-13-2018Flasher46
Final-OT
 Killdeer47
01-13-2018Grant County28
Final
 Richardton-Taylor38
01-13-2018New Salem-Almont39
Final
 New England45
01-13-2018Heart River36
Final
 Shiloh Christian56
01-13-2018Trinity Christian59
Final
 Tioga55
01-13-2018Trenton54
Final
 Burke County70
01-13-2018St. John88
Final
 Hatton-Northwood45
01-13-2018Mohall-L-S30
Final
 Velva61
01-13-2018Williston48
Final
 Jamestown58
01-12-2018St. Mary's84
Final
 Belcourt78
01-12-2018Minot66
Final
 Mandan69
01-12-2018Jamestown71
Final
 Dickinson60
01-12-2018Napoleon-G.S.54
Final
 Lisbon57
01-12-2018Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky57
Final
 Washburn55
01-12-2018Beulah71
Final
 Hazen55
01-12-2018Max46
Final
 Center-Stanton53
01-12-2018Bowman County51
Final
 Grant County40
01-12-2018Richardton-Taylor39
Final
 Glen Ullin-Hebron51
01-12-2018Central Cass52
Final
 Carrington81
01-12-2018Benson County73
Final
 Harvey-Wells County62

G HS BB

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-18-2018Century78
Final
 Jamestown49
01-18-2018Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier52
Final
 LaMoure-Litchville-Marion56
01-18-2018Hazen45
Final
 Hettinger-Scranton47
01-18-2018Center-Stanton30
Final
 Flasher50
01-18-2018Napoleon-G-S44
Final
 South Border35
01-18-2018Trinity39
Final
 Heart River48
01-18-2018Killdeer62
Final
 Beach33
01-18-2018New Salem-Almont18
Final
 Shiloh Christian53
01-18-2018Bowman County59
Final
 Mott-Regent22
01-18-2018Ellendale23
Final
 Linton-HMB38
01-18-2018Richardton-Taylor36
Final
 Beulah55
01-16-2018Dickinson25
Final
 St. Mary's64
01-16-2018Bismarck Legacy44
Final
 Minot50
01-16-2018Barnes County North27
Final
 Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier60
01-16-2018Medina-P-B59
Final
 Strasburg-Zeeland8
01-16-2018Linton-HMB54
Final
 Central Cass49
01-16-2018Heart River49
Final
 Hazen40
01-16-2018Kidder County50
Final
 New Salem-Almont28
01-16-2018Underwood54
Final
 Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky25
01-16-2018Center-Stanton53
Final
 Wilton-Wing65
01-16-2018Drake-Anamoose27
Final
 Velva88
01-16-2018Hettinger-Scranton57
Final
 Trinity50
01-16-2018Bowman County54
Final
 Killdeer60
01-16-2018Napoleon-G-S54
Final
 Oakes48
01-16-2018Glen Ullin-Hebron68
Final
 Richardton-Taylor47
01-16-2018Bison, SD33
Final
 Mott-Regent43
01-15-2018Washburn51
Final
 Solen60
01-15-2018Herrid-Selby39
Final
 South Border55
01-15-2018Beach43
Final
 New England48
01-13-2018Velva54
Final
 Mohall-L-S26
01-13-2018Des Lacs-Burlington64
Final
 Nedrose32
01-13-2018Flasher53
Final
 Beulah24
01-13-2018Wilton-Wing43
Final
 New England31
01-13-2018Kidder County44
Final
 Trinity16
01-13-2018Glen Ullin-Hebron30
Final
 Shiloh Christian45
01-13-2018Grant County52
Final
 Bowman County55
01-13-2018Heart River40
Final
 Linton-HMB35
01-13-2018Standing Rock40
Final
 Mott-Regent42
01-13-2018Underwood48
Final
 Killdeer43
01-13-2018Ellendale33
Final
 Medina-P-B53
01-12-2018St. Mary's101
Final
 Belcourt56
01-12-2018Jamestown69
Final
 Dickinson37
01-12-2018Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky33
Final
 Washburn54
01-12-2018Flasher60
Final
 Solen43
01-12-2018Central Cass33
Final
 Carrington63
01-12-2018Standing Rock61
Final
 New Salem-Almont56
01-12-2018Max16
Final
 Center-Stanton65

B HS Hockey

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-18-2018Bismarck High6
Final
 Minot0
01-16-2018Bismarck High6
Final
 Mandan0
01-16-2018Dickinson5
Final
 Jamestown3
01-16-2018Century5
Final
 Minot1
01-13-2018Century10
Final
 Williston0
01-12-2018Devil's Lake0
Final
 Bismarck High8

G HS Hockey

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-18-2018Dickinson3
Final
 Watford City1
01-16-2018Dickinson0
Final
 Bismarck Blizzard7
01-12-2018Minot4
Final
 Dickinson1
01-12-2018Bismarck Blizzard5
Final
 Mandan0

Col Wrestling

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-12-2018Minot State28
Final
 Dickinson State8
01-12-2018Montana State-Northern30
Final
 Dickinson State14

M College BB

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-16-2018North Dakota (UND)86
Final
 North Dakota State (NDSU)77
01-15-2018Bismarck State70
Final
 ND Science104
01-15-2018United Tribes106
Final
 Dakota College at Bottineau96
01-13-2018MN-State80
Final
 Univ. of Mary64
01-13-2018Oral Roberts64
Final
 North Dakota State82
01-12-2018Concordia-St. Paul70
Final
 Univ. of Mary66
01-12-2018Dickinson State70
Final
 Bellevue69

W College BB

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-15-2018Bismarck State66
Final
 ND Science76
01-15-2018United Tribes56
Final
 Dakota College at Bottineau60
01-13-2018MN-State84
Final
 Univ. of Mary90
01-13-2018Denver98
Final
 North Dakota State79
01-12-2018Concordia-St. Paul66
Final
 Univ. of Mary74
01-12-2018Dickinson State44
Final
 Bellevue63

C Hockey M

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-13-2018Bemidji State2
Final
 UND2
01-12-2018UND5
Final
 Bemidji State1

NAHL

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-13-2018Bismarck Bobcats3
Final
 Aberdeen Wings4
01-12-2018Bismarck Bobcats2
Final
 Aberdeen Wings5

HS Swimming

DateTeamsScoreStatus
01-18-2018Century128
Final
 Dickinson49

Countdown To Olympics

Sponsored By: